Team

The Team

New Delhi

NameDesignation
Aparajita GogoiExecutive Director
Arun KumarDirector – Operations
Madhu JoshiSenior Advisor – Gender & Governance
Leila VarkeySenior Advisor- RCH
Mercy ManoranjiniSenior Advisor– Monitoring & Evaluation
Anuragini NagarSenior Manager - Strategic Investment, Youth
Md. ZiauddinManager- Youth
Richa SundraManager – Small Grants Programs
Mohammad AhsanManager- Reproductive
Health & Rights
Rakhi MiglaniManager – New Business Development
Prateek JainFinance & Administration Officer
Nishtha Paliwal TomarCommunication Officer- Executive Office
Sanjeeta GawriProgram Officer
Violeena BorgohainSenior HR Officer
Deepa JhaSenior Program Officer
Anindita BoseProgram Officer, Monitoring & Evaluation
Saumya VaishnavProgram Officer- Youth
Tanisha ChadhaProgram Officer
Gaurav Kumar SinhaProgram Officer- Monitoring & Evaluation
S.M. RenugaAdmin & Finance Associate
Kamal KumarAccounts Associate
Umed SinghCare Taker
Sapna SharmaAdministrative Assistant
MMS RawatOffice Assistant
Rahul GoswamiOffice Assistant
Surender SinghDriver
Govind TuduDriver

 

Patna, Bihar

NameDesignation
Sandeep Kumar OjhaState Head
Alpan Kumar SinhaCoordinator – Program Quality
Prakash RanjanSenior Program Officer
Sanjay Kumar SinghProgram Officer
Shefali ChauhanProgram Officer- Gender & Governance
Kumar AlokProgram Officer
Priyanka GautamAdmin and Finance Associate
Gunjan BihariSenior Program Officer
Sonmani ChoudharyTechnical Expert – Economic Empowerment
Aakash Kumar SinghProgram Officer- Advocacy
Akhileshwar PrasadOffice Assistant
Bijendra RayDriver
Kamlesh RajDistrict Coordinator
Abhay KumarDistrict Coordinator
Krishn Nandan MahtoField Animator
Ajay Kumar JhaField Animator
Rani KumariField Animator
Purshottam KumarField Animator
Vandana SrivastavaField Animator
Rupam KumariField Animator
Narendra KumarField Animator
Braj Kishor MandalField Animator
Badri BhushanField Animator
Lilawati DeviField Animator
Diwakar PrasadField Animator
Ramshankar JhaField Animator

 

Bhubhneshwar, Odisha

NameDesignation
Ashok NayakState Head
Bijaylaxmi SinghDistrict Coordinator
Trupti Ranjan DashDistrict Coordinator
Mushkan Rai
District Coordinator

 

Raipur, Chattisgarh

NameDesignation
Dilip SarwateState Head
Basant Kumar MarkandeDistrict Coordinator
Rima NandyDistrict Coordinator
Ajit Kumar SahooDistrict Coordinator
Anant Rao PawarProgram Officer
Prem Ranjan SrivastavaFinance & Administration Assistant

 

Ranchi, Jharkhand

NameDesignation
Sanjay Paul State Head
Avinash KumarProgram Officer
Rahul Shekhar Program Officer
Subhendra JhaSenior Program Officer
Om Prakash SinghSenior Program Officer
Prity SumanProgram Officer
Byomkesh Kumar LallSenior Program Officer
Prem KumarAdministrative Officer
Sanjay RamOffice Assistant
Hari ShankarDriver
Kumari Lipika KarBlock Coordinator
Padmini PurtyBlock Coordinator
Pallavi Dubraj TuiBlock Coordinator
Ashish KumarBlock Coordinator
Dalgovind TantyBlock Coordinator
Ganesh Chandra BodraBlock Coordinator
Aten HemromBlock Coordinator
Chandraprabha KumariBlock Coordinator
Gloryia TopnoBlock Coordinator
Mari Dulari TopnoBlock Coordinator
Suprabha DeviBlock Coordinator
Jyotsna Tirkey District Coordinator
Vikas Kumar SinghDistrict Coordinator
Shashi Kala DasBlock Coordinator
Rajeev Ranjan Training Coordinator
Punam KumariBlock Coordinator
Mukesh OraonBlock Coordinator
Mukesh KumarBlock Coordinator
Babban BhartiDistrict Coordinator
Punam ToppoBlock Coordinator
Roshan KumarBlock Coordinator
Prakash Kumar SarangiBlock Coordinator
Vijay Kumar MishraBlock Coordinator
Ashish Kumar VermaBlock Coordinator
Maya MishraBlock Coordinator

Consultants

NameDesignation
Tuhina NairResource Mobilisation - Lead South